Lost Password?

Advertisement

Credit Cards Accepted
Privacy
This privacy statement describes how we collect personal data on our web sites. If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about the way in which we use your personal data, please contact us.

Able Removals uses reasonable care to make sure that the information appearing on this site is accurate and up-to-date. However, errors and omissions do occur and the user should not take the accuracy of the information for granted but should check directly with Able Removals. None of the material contained in this Site is to be relied upon as a statement or representation of fact.

Able Removals has no control over the use to which the information may be put by the user and accordingly shall not be liable for any loss of profits or contracts or any indirect or consequential loss or damage arising out of or in connection with the use of such information.

The statutory rights of a customer dealing with Able Removals as a consumer shall remain unaffected.

Transmitted Material
Any material or information transmitted to or posted to this site by any means will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and may be disseminated or stored or used by Able Removals for any purpose whatsoever including not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products. Do not post or transmit to or from this Site any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any other material which could give rise to any civil or criminal liability in the territory to which this Site relates.

Copyright
You may not copy and distribute materials appearing on this site including any PDF files without prior written consent which includes any related graphics provided.

Copyright ©Able Removals 2008
Where third party material appearing in this site is used, copied or distributed, the copyright notice pertaining to that third party material must also appear in all copies.

Privacy

Our policy
We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the data which we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We own and control the data collected on our site, which we may use for our internal marketing and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us, for example web hosting. However, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

We collect your personal data, which you voluntarily submit to us, for example when you complete a form on our site. We may use this data to provide you with newsletters and other information which you may have requested. We will only send you information using the data collected on our site when you request it.

We take appropriate steps to protect your data both online and off-line. We use firewalls to protect the information on our servers.

Cookies
Our site uses cookies. A "cookie" is a small file on your computer which stores certain information about your online browsing. Cookies help us recognise you as a prior site visitor, to personalise your browsing and to track your interests so we can improve our site for your benefit. We do not store any personal data about you using cookies. Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, in which case you may still use our site.

IP Addresses
We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer our site and track your movements whilst on our site. IP addresses do not supply us with personally identifiable data.

Hypertext Links
Able Removals cannot and has not reviewed all of the sites linked to this site and cannot be liable for their content. Users link to other sites at their own risk and use such sites according to the terms and conditions of use of such sites.

Links
Our site may contain links to other sites. Please note that we are not responsible for their privacy practices.

Changes to this privacy statement
We may change this statement at any time by posting revisions on our site. Each time you enter this site, you agree that the privacy statement current at that time shall apply to all data which we hold about you.

Consent
By using our site, you consent to our use of your personal data in the manner set out in this privacy statement.
 
Call Back Service

Free Quote

Environmentally Friendly Removals

Tips and Hints

High Value Items

For peace of mind take precious items yourself -

Read more...
 
Lift with care

Do not bend at the waist to pick up a carton - bend at the knees and keep your back straight.

 

 

Testimonials


“It was a joy to see that in this age of poor service there is some companies that do what they say to an excellent standard.”
L Patmore, Hornchurch

“A big thank you for all your help...moving us from Essex to Wales, we really appreciated all your hard work on the hot day.”
A Williams, Wales

Home  | Business Removal  | Residential Removal  | Overseas Removal  | Document Storage  | Shop Online  | Company Profile
Tips and Hints  | Testimonials  | News  | Links  | Terms of use  | Privacy  | Contact Us  | Sitemap

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!   Level A conformance icon, W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0

Web Services by Rizing